Meadowfoam Seed Oil | PURE OILS

$5.00
Gift Wrapping: Options Available

Meadowfoam seed oil has long been used for it's intense anti-oxidant properties and if even often added to skin care formulas to prolong shelf life and inhibit bacteria growth.

Meadowfoam can soften the skin and is touted as an anti-aging oil. This makes sense to be simply because it is a wonderful anit-oxidant oil and aging is caused, in part, by the presence of free radicals. I find meadowfoam quite fascinating because it has a different type of chain of fatty acids and carries more carbons with it than other fatty acid molecules.

10ml cobalt bottle

Customer Reviews (0)

No reviews.
Leave a Review

Write a Review